| Tender Title | Earth Moving, Material Handling, and Crane Equipment Hiring Services for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7801055 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 08:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 08:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7801055, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. Commencing on 04-09-2026 at 8:02 AM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, this opportunity seeks proposals for the hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes on an hourly basis, tailored to specific buyer requirements. A key component of this bid is the provision of Earth Moving Equipment, specifically tractors. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹112,320.0 is mandated for all prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category