Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for Agricultural Research

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985237, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically through the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and its Directorate of Groundnut Research at the Regional Research Station, Mouza-Khas Jungle, Post-Abash, near Ayush Hospital, West Medinipur (PIN 721102). The procurement is for the "Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) - As Per Buyer's Requirement". This includes the hiring of Earth Moving Equipment such as JCBs, and other earthmoving equipment like Tractor-Trailers, on an hourly basis as per the specific needs of the buyer. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:16 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for supporting the operational requirements of the ICAR-Indian Institute of Groundnut Research, West Medinipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834129.pdf
  • Document
    atcjcbmid_a248f231-1015-41a6-98531788288235360_kirandgr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more

Angul , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment &...read more

Angul , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category