Procurement of Monoclonal Rabies Antibody for Indian Navy Personnel

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Monoclonal Rabies Antibody for Indian Navy Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Monoclonal Rabies Antibody for Indian Navy Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7973408, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy. The procurement pertains to Inj. Monoclonal Rabies Antibody (Human) 100 Units/2.5 ML Serum, with a total quantity of 180 units. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 10:42 AM until 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the health and readiness of naval personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_drug_2026-08-29-11-47-02_5d68d4f7071bdb183d243698b632f740.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820373.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection for LTMG Hospital, Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection for LTMG Hospital,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement for Biotechnology Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category