Procurement of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection for LTMG Hospital, Mumbai

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection for LTMG Hospital, Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979186Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection for LTMG Hospital, Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979186
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979186, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically from their Zone 1 office at LTMG Hospital, Sion, Mumbai (400022), Maharashtra. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Injection Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody rDNA 40 IU/ml," with specific item categories designated as A, B, C, D, and E, totaling an aggregate quantity of 1000 units. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:41 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This represents a crucial opportunity to supply essential medical supplies to a prominent municipal authority in Maharashtra, requiring a compliant and competitive proposal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecification_2026-08-31-17-34-42_ba41261bfd1ac11c38d6ee1f358a668d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827265.pdf
  • Document
    Sbd_2e3e5770-f327-4f05-b5071788246671553_hc02mstore.ltmg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement for Biotechnology Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category