Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Transformer Male Female Plugs

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Transformer Male Female Plugs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970093Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement of Transformer Male Female Plugs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970093
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7970093) for the procurement of Transformer Male Female Plugs. This procurement exercise, dated 28-08-2026, will commence on 28-08-2026 at 10:36 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Department of Defence requires a total of four (4) units of these essential components to support its operational needs. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_nac_2026-08-28-10-28-16_94f6f1250f269df3202adb5cd51abdb0.pdf
  • Document
    gem_nac_2026-08-28-10-28-58_0c8bad5f183e392723c9748d8cc8d0cb.pdf
  • Document
    1787893287.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816522.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_154b9eda-945e-43b6-81471787893516083_Rahul@bisht001.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mvvnl Tender

Procurement of High and Low Tension Transformer Porcelain Bushings..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of 50 Units 6-Pin Circular Connectors (Male & Female)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mvvnl Tender

Procurement of High and Low Tension Transformer Porcelain Bushings...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of 50 Units 6-Pin Circular Connectors (Male & Female)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category