Microsoft Office 2021 Offline Activation License Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Microsoft Office 2021 Offline Activation License Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831279Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMicrosoft Office 2021 Offline Activation License Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831279
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of Microsoft Office 2021 offline activation licenses. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831279, is being issued by the Indian Army, with bids open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 11:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The organization requires a total quantity of ten (10) units of Microsoft Office 2021 offline activation. This tender is dated 24-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-24-14-45-25_ada3c92ded37804917b952590eef5c6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9657310.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845892.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MS Office 2021 Offline Activation Software Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Microsoft Office 2024 & PDF Software Procurement for Offline..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro Offline Activation Software Supply for Indian Army..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MS Office 2021 Offline Activation Software Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Microsoft Office 2024 & PDF Software Procurement for...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro Offline Activation Software Supply for Indian Army...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category