| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes and Flaps Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922592, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply of essential components for pneumatic tyres and tubes, specifically requiring "Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres ISI Marked to IS 13098 (Q2)" and "Flaps for Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes (V2) Conforming to IS9168 (Q3)". A total quantity of 703 units is required for these items. The bidding period for this tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 18-08-2026, represents a critical procurement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army, demanding suppliers with the capability to meet stringent quality standards as outlined by IS 13098 and IS 9168.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more
Indian Army Procurement: ISI Marked Tyre Tubes and Flaps for Pneumatic..read more
Indian Army Procurement of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army..read more
Pneumatic Tyre Flap Procurement for Locust Warning Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category