Acquisition of Combination Ultrasound, Interferential, and Vacuum Therapy Units for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Combination Ultrasound, Interferential, and Vacuum Therapy Units for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Combination Ultrasound, Interferential, and Vacuum Therapy Units for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977316, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity, which commenced on 03-09-2026 at 11:08 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, focuses on the acquisition of a Combination Therapy Unit comprising Ultrasonic Therapy (UST) and Interferential Therapy (IFT) with integrated vacuum therapy. A total of three (3) such units are required to meet the operational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bp-30m28_20260831_151925_2026-08-31-12-33-17_8d8cd4fcc0ab8db516d2c6a67066627f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825066.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2026_9022f488-066d-41ed-b1cf1788161395176_oicdglprr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pmo Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine for Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Health And Medical Education Tender

Ultrasound Therapy Unit..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laser Therapy Unit for Indian Air Force Medical..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Pmo Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine for Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Health And Medical Education Tender

Ultrasound Therapy Unit...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laser Therapy Unit for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category