Supply of Advanced Ultrasound Therapy Units for Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Ultrasound Therapy Units for Healthcare Facilities
Tender ID2026_HME_316495_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2025/ 36 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Ultrasound Therapy Units for Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316495_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2025/ 36 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ultrasound Therapy Unit

This tender, issued by the Managing Director of JK Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. (JKMSCL), a State Government and UT organization under Health and Medical Education, invites bids for the supply of an ULTRASOUND THERAPY UNIT. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number JKMSCL/MACH/2025/36 dated 15.07.2026. The tender document download and bid submission commence on July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both processes concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:15 AM, at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 required. The tender involves an Item Wise Contract form and a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office. The bid validity period is 120 days. The complete tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 17, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Interested bidders are strongly advised to review all tender documents thoroughly for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pmo Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine for Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for Tata Institute of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Tender

Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for AIIPMR Mumbai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Pmo Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine for Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for Tata Institute...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Tender

Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for AIIPMR Mumbai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category