Annual Maintenance for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Indian Army

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992088, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to "Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC hp". The bidding period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:45 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to maintain HP desktop PCs and associated peripherals, ensuring their continued optimal functionality for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP Scanners..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category