| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,69,439 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) specifically designated for Defence purposes, categorized under (Q3). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7985417, and the tender will be open for submissions from September 2, 2026, at 9:59 AM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Indian Army is the procuring organization for this requirement. A significant quantity of 18,302 units of Refined Sunflower Oil is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹169,439 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Indian Army, underscoring the importance of a reliable and efficient supply of high-quality refined sunflower oil for their operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026..read more
Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category