| Tender Title | Indian Army Grease Castrol PD00 Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Grease Castrol PD00, with a total quantity of 16 units, for the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7920543. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender document dated 14-08-2026. Interested parties should submit their proposals within this stipulated timeframe to the designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance..read more
Castrol Coolant Supply for Armoured Vehicle Production..read more
Supply of Castrol TDN 81N Oil for Nuclear Fuel Complex..read more
Supply of Omega 85 and Omega 77 Lubricating Greases for National..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category