Supply of 14th Generation Desktop PCs for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 14th Generation Desktop PCs for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 14th Generation Desktop PCs for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966641, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender seeks the supply of two (2) units of DESKTOP PC 14TH GEN. The bidding period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 1:29 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Indian Army and will be managed by the designated Office, with the dated issuance of this tender being 27-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline, adhering to all specified requirements outlined in the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    under_taking_02_x_hp_i5_2026-08-27-12-41-06_038706fc47b896c6dd6a85b5cfdf4acb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812512.pdf
  • Document
    1787815133.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Tender

Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Procurement of 14th Gen i5 Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Laser Printers..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Acquisition of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop PCs for Management Console..read more

Senapati , Manipur

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

LAN and Internet Connectivity Provisioning for Indian Coast Guard OTM Complex..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Tender

Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Procurement of 14th Gen i5 Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Laser...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Acquisition of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop PCs for Management Console...read more

Senapati , Manipur

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

LAN and Internet Connectivity Provisioning for Indian Coast Guard OTM...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category