| Tender Title | Supply of 1000 Units XG-240 Grease for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985250 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity for the supply of Grease XG-240, a critical requirement for the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7985250, is officially dated 02-09-2026 and will be open for applications from 02-09-2026 at 7:18 AM until 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The organization is seeking the provision of a total quantity of 1000 units of Grease XG-240. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Lubricant Supply: Graphite Grease XG 273 and Specialized Bearing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance..read more
Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category