| Tender Title | Indian Navy Lubricant Supply: Graphite Grease XG 273 and Specialized Bearing Greases | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Graphite Grease XG 273 and Specialized Bearing Greases** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Navy, is hereby soliciting bids for the supply of essential lubricants, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945310. This tender, commencing on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:09 PM and concluding on September 23rd, 2026, at 6:00 PM, requires the provision of a total quantity of 20,480 units of high-performance greases. The core requirement is for the supply of "(26B91C011) N9150-004502 GRAPHITE GREASE XG 273," alongside specified specialized greases including "MOLYKOTE 33 EXTREME LOWTEMPERATURE BEARING GREASE" (NSN 9150-01-228-3389) and "AEROSHELL GREASE 7" (NSN 9150-009652410). Suppliers are expected to demonstrate their capacity to meet the stringent quality and quantity demands of the Indian Navy for these critical operational materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1000 Units XG-240 Grease for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category