Indian Army Procurement of High-Pressure Pipe Components and Gaskets

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of High-Pressure Pipe Components and Gaskets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962678Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of High-Pressure Pipe Components and Gaskets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962678
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, is a critical procurement opportunity. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962678, the bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:37 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement involves a total quantity of six units for a suite of essential components including HIGH PRESSURE PIPE, PACKING RING, WASHER, CYL HEADGASKET, and ANABOND. This requirement underscores the Indian Army's need for specialized and robust parts crucial for operational readiness and maintenance within their military assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specfication_doc_ord-012_2026-08-25-20-51-17_ebc767a75d6f8b042d79d8f7a2aad91d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807880.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gasket Supply and Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gasket Supply and Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category