| Tender Title | Indian Navy Gasket Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the **PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS GASKETS**. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7871926, and the tender is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 11:07 AM until 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1292 assorted gaskets, specified by a comprehensive list of item categories including SR6001D-674-10-36-134 through SR6001D-H41-397-00-041, and further details like SR6001D-P I 471-04-60 33X40. This opportunity is located within UTTARA KANNADA and is being managed by the office at '***********'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Gasket Sheets..read more
Viton Gasket Supply for Department of Atomic Energy Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category