| Tender Title | Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulators and Generator Fuel System Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938796 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, concerns Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938796. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document being dated August 20, 2026. The procurement specifically seeks the supply of a total quantity of 12 units across a range of critical components, including AVR Automatic Voltage Regulators, Diode Gen Set components, Fuel Returning Pipes, FRL Units (likely Fuel Regulator/Filter Units), Fuel Flexible Pipes, and Tappet Fuel Inlet and Exhaust components. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential equipment for the Indian Army's operational readiness.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors, Filters..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA Automatic..read more
Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category