| Tender Title | Steel Lancer Sets with Triangle Bases Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963711, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 26-08-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on acquiring a "LANCER SET STEEL WITH TRIANGLE BASE." A total quantity of two units is required. The bid will commence on 26-08-2026 at 12:57 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific office handling this procurement are redacted, denoted by asterisks.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Lancer Steel Procurement for Nashik Operations..read more
Supply of 10,000 Ceramic Bases (2 Pin Type) for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of CR Steel Coils for Manufacturing Operations..read more
Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets Of Size 16x1800 Mm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category