Indian Army Lancer Steel Procurement for Nashik Operations

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Lancer Steel Procurement for Nashik Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979650Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Lancer Steel Procurement for Nashik Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979650
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979650, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Nashik. The procurement pertains to a single unit of "Lancer Steel" and is scheduled to open on September 1, 2026, at 7:10 PM, closing on September 22, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This represents a critical requirement for the organization, and potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_lancer_2026-08-31-18-44-42_d5e2cf8b5183d0fa47e7990fc91894bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827806.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Steel Lancer Sets with Triangle Bases Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Item Procurement for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steel Angles For Fabrication Of Standing Ways Works..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Steel Lancer Sets with Triangle Bases Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Item Procurement for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steel Angles For Fabrication Of Standing Ways Works...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category