Indian Army Chain Link Fencing System Installation and Supply

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Chain Link Fencing System Installation and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7798294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Chain Link Fencing System Installation and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7798294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7798294, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 03-09-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the acquisition of one (1) unit of "CHAIN LINK FENCE 6 FEET WITH LONG ANGLE IRON PICQUET". Interested bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 10:29 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and submission guidelines are expected to be available through the designated portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sspecification_2026-07-16-20-05-34_0abd45edb7cd6a2d00bffbbd63e80c37.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9619484.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0a52de33-3e44-4571-ace01786026772838_buyer533.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir Wno..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Supply Of Chain Link Fance And Angle Iron..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Supply Of Chain Link Fance And Angle Iron...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category