Chain Link Fencing and Angle Iron Supply for Agriculture Projects

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fencing and Angle Iron Supply for Agriculture Projects
Tender ID2026_AGRI_99689_1Tender Reference Number1342dated02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPauri Garhwal , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fencing and Angle Iron Supply for Agriculture Projects
  • Tender ID2026_AGRI_99689_1
  • Tender Reference Number1342dated02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPauri Garhwal,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Chain Link Fance And Angle Iron

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1342dated02-09-2026 and Tender ID 2026_AGRI_99689_1, is issued by the Director (Agriculture), a State Government and UT organization, through its Chief Agriculture Officer Pauri. The procurement is for the "Supply of chain link fance And Angle iron" under the Goods category, with an open tender type. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender fees and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,60,000, payable to the Chief Agriculture Officer Pauri. Payment for EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit Receipt. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at PAURI GARHWAL. Document downloads are available from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Agriculture Officer Pauri
AddressChief Agriculture Officer Pauri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chain Link Fencing System Installation and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Galvanized Fencing & Gate Installation: MS Angle, Chain Link, and Barbed..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 500 Units of Angle Iron for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Green Sheet and Iron Angle Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chain Link Fencing System Installation and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Galvanized Fencing & Gate Installation: MS Angle, Chain Link, and...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 500 Units of Angle Iron for Ministry of...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Green Sheet and Iron Angle Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category