Hiring of Four 32 KVA Generators for Indian Army Operations

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Four 32 KVA Generators for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981179Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Four 32 KVA Generators for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981179
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated GEM/2026/B/7981179, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for services, specifically the hiring of four (04) 32 KVA generators. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 02-09-2026 at 1:51 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Indian Army, with the issuing office details withheld.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar DFM..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Static Frequency Converter Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Hiring Of Da, Capacity 400 Kva On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Static Frequency Converter Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Hiring Of Da, Capacity 400 Kva On Orv Samudra Ratnakar...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category