Diesel Generator and Static Frequency Converter Repair Services

Services
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator and Static Frequency Converter Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974256Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator and Static Frequency Converter Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974256
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974256, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity focuses on the "Repair and Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- DG Sets (DFM) REPAIR OF STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 400Hz 3F 45 KVA Yes Buyer Premises." The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:36 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance service, emphasizing the repair of a 45 KVA, 208V, 400Hz, 3-phase Static Frequency Converter, with the service to be performed at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Operational Needs..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Border Road Organisation Tender

Diesel Power Generator Procurement for Ministry of Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Operational...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Border Road Organisation Tender

Diesel Power Generator Procurement for Ministry of Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category