Indian Army Dining Plate Supply (V3)

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Dining Plate Supply (V3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Dining Plate Supply (V3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Dining Plates (V3) (Q4) - Indian Army** This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of **175 units of Dining Plates (V3) (Q4)**. The bid, identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7986031**, is actively open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 11:12 AM** and will close promptly on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, requires reliable and high-quality dining plates that meet specific standards indicated by the "V3" and "Q4" designations, which will be further detailed in the tender documents. This is an opportunity for vendors to contribute to essential logistical and operational needs of the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    plate_design_2025-09-04-16-03-01_d0f9cb648372571ed664be0633d235d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Metal Beds and Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Chairs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 6-Seater Marble Top Dining Tables and Chairs for Power..read more

Anantnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dining and Center Table Procurement for Agra Unit..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Godrej Magnitude 8-Seater Dining Table Set..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of 8-Seater Stainless Steel Dining Tables for NIT Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Metal Beds and Stainless Steel Dining Tables with...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 6-Seater Marble Top Dining Tables and Chairs for...read more

Anantnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dining and Center Table Procurement for Agra Unit...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Godrej Magnitude 8-Seater Dining Table Set...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of 8-Seater Stainless Steel Dining Tables for NIT Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category