Supply of 8-Seater Stainless Steel Dining Tables for NIT Tiruchirappalli

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 8-Seater Stainless Steel Dining Tables for NIT Tiruchirappalli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 8-Seater Stainless Steel Dining Tables for NIT Tiruchirappalli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7997799, is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The application authority is invited to submit bids for the supply of twenty (20) units of SS Dining tables, each designed to seat eight (8) individuals. The bid submission window opens on 04-09-2026 at 4:14 PM and closes precisely on 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,200.0 is required for participation. This procurement aims to furnish dining facilities within the institution, emphasizing durability and capacity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ss_table_2026-09-04-15-58-06_6913c464c74d7b09ca74df9ffd5a9617.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848283.pdf
  • Document
    ss_table_8fcac29c-89cc-4b47-a0cf1788518482759_buycon112.nitn.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Stainless Steel Canteen Tables for IIM Kashipur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furniture Procurement: 2-Seater Sofa, 8-Seater Dining Set, and 4-Seater..read more

Others , Others

South Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs for Indian..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Maulana Azad National Urdu University Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Godrej Magnitude 8-Seater Dining Table Set..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Stainless Steel Canteen Tables for IIM Kashipur...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furniture Procurement: 2-Seater Sofa, 8-Seater Dining Set, and...read more

Others , Others

South Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs for...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Maulana Azad National Urdu University Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Dining Tables with Fixed Chairs...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Godrej Magnitude 8-Seater Dining Table Set...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category