Procurement of 6-Seater Stainless Steel Canteen Tables for IIM Kashipur

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 6-Seater Stainless Steel Canteen Tables for IIM Kashipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 6-Seater Stainless Steel Canteen Tables for IIM Kashipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990564, is issued by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Kashipur, an organization falling under the purview of the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The bid is for the procurement of twenty-five (25) sets of Stainless Steel Canteen Tables, each designed to seat six individuals. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 9:33 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide high-quality canteen furniture to a prestigious educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spectable_2026-09-03-09-24-06_3fb91320c6b9aa992ff0e4c68d5d198e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840093.pdf
  • Document
    Spectable_7e06ff03-cd88-4a51-a0d21788408085889_purchase-iimkashipur@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High Quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High Quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category