| Tender Title | Steel Cryogenic Tanks for Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7763192 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,525 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for the supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in kilograms, specifically requiring cryogenic storage tanks made of steel. Designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7763192, this procurement is being managed by the Indian Army. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window opens on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and closes precisely on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this bid is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹31,525, which must be submitted by eligible applicants. The dated issuance of this tender is July 21, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation..read more
Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category