| Tender Title | Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994081 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Daman , Daman And Diu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) and Cryogenic Storage Tanks** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994081, is issued by the Central Procurement Branch of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, located at 396220 Central Store CHC, Fort Area, Moti Daman-396220. The bid opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:38 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is seeking proposals for the supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in cubic meters and associated cryogenic storage tanks made of steel. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,000 is required for participation in this bid. This procurement is critical for ensuring the availability of essential medical supplies within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Steel Cryogenic Tanks for Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Government Medical College, Miraj..read more
Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category