Indian Air Force Safety Poster Printing and Framing Services

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Safety Poster Printing and Framing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778618Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Safety Poster Printing and Framing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778618
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force, presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7778618, this procurement focuses on the provision of high-quality "Sun Board" safety posters. The requirement encompasses printing in Vinyl Sheet and subsequent pasting onto 5mm sunboard, finished with lamination and framing. Specifically, the tender seeks quantities of safety posters in dimensions of 1x1, 4x3, 4x6, and 4x5, with a total order volume of 1011 units. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated 13-07-2026. This is a critical requirement for maintaining safety standards within the Indian Air Force, demanding precision in production and adherence to specifications for durable and effective visual communication.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    approval_sanction_2026-07-13-09-33-47_1bfc65b7fc30e3f9a4a74f80ce4e0267.pdf
  • Document
    approval_sanction_2026-07-13-09-39-41_29d52182f266caefa6b970b2496b88a4.pdf
  • Document
    approval_sanction_2026-07-13-09-23-51_62ea5497ccc5864f8c42080d3f4f750b.pdf
  • Document
    approval_sanction_2026-07-13-09-17-38_4faa7ac38f56f1df37afb6d8cc98b667.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9597317.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841007.pdf
  • Document
    POSTERS_9a0e6983-01cd-4081-a8e31783926080958_adjt7brd.pdf
  • Document
    1783924960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Flight Safety Motivational Posters and Information Boards Supply..read more

South Goa , Goa

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services: Certificates, Stickers, and Embossed Hardbinders..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Flight Safety Motivational Posters and Information Boards Supply...read more

South Goa , Goa

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs,...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services: Certificates, Stickers, and Embossed Hardbinders...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category