Executive Conference Table with Integrated AV Cable Management for Indian Air Force

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Executive Conference Table with Integrated AV Cable Management for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExecutive Conference Table with Integrated AV Cable Management for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Air Force, presents a critical opportunity to procure a high-quality executive conference table. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957751, the tender closes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, having commenced on 04-09-2026 at 11:06 AM. The core requirement is for a single unit of an executive conference table, distinguished by its racetrack shape and crucially, an integrated audio-visual cable management system. This specification highlights the need for a sophisticated and functional piece of furniture designed to support modern conferencing needs, emphasizing seamless integration of technology and a refined aesthetic for the office location, which is discreetly indicated as '***********'.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_all_pages_final_con_table_2026-08-25-09-23-46_1c243a865df5434320c0b8211f3721d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802277.pdf
  • Document
    1787630349.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_424fed0e-f33f-498f-ae121788499310573_buycon13@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

U-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To All Types Of Tables Table Office Officer Steel Table..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back Chairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

U-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To All Types Of Tables Table Office Officer Steel...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category