| Tender Title | Indian Air Force PA System and Accessories Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7818094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,029 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, referenced as **GEM/2026/B/7818094**, pertains to the **Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PA SYSTEM AND ITS ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES**. The bidding period commences on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 41,029.0** is required for participation. This opportunity is specifically designed for service providers capable of delivering a comprehensive PA system solution, including all necessary associated accessories, to meet the requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman..read more
Indian Air Force PA Conference System Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Air Force PA Conference System and Accessories Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category