Indian Air Force Procurement of Mobile Power Hub Unit

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Mobile Power Hub Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917457Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Mobile Power Hub Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917457
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of a single unit of POWER HUB PHUB 01. This opportunity, formally designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917457, commences on 14th August 2026 at 11:08 AM and concludes with the bid closing at 12:00 PM on 4th September 2026. This tender represents a critical requirement for the organization, and prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review all specifications and submission guidelines to ensure their proposals meet the stringent standards expected for defence-related procurements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755903.pdf
  • Document
    techspec1_2026-08-14-11-03-52_467531734e0d879bc9fd114a001cd6ef.pdf
  • Document
    techspec1_5b5a4d89-3321-4334-930c1786685893976_slo_40wg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category