Stamford Alternator Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Procurement

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stamford Alternator Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStamford Alternator Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **Indian Air Force**, falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically within the **Department of Military Affairs**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7969558**, this procurement opportunity concerns the acquisition of an **AVR (Automatic Voltage Regulator) for a Stamford Alternator**. A single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period opens on **27-08-2026 at 8:19 PM** and closes precisely on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This solicitation, dated **27-08-2026**, represents a critical need for the Indian Air Force to maintain operational readiness and efficiency of its vital electrical power systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp423_2026-08-27-20-00-25_d2bb0f4b95ca5644ed3a1635bee61be1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815842.pdf
  • Document
    LPP423_56c6b18b-4d23-4702-be8f1787841942582_logistics49.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulators and Generator Fuel System Components for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Upid Web Portal Irrigation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA Automatic..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automatic Voltage Regulators and Generator Fuel System Components...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Upid Web Portal Irrigation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category