Procurement of Strobel Cloth for Border Road Organisation Operations

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Strobel Cloth for Border Road Organisation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7790075Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Strobel Cloth for Border Road Organisation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7790075
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence and in collaboration with the Border Road Organisation, is hereby issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7790075) for the procurement of Strobel Cloth (Q3). This vital material, totaling a quantity of 150 units, is essential for the operational needs of the Border Road Organisation. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender, dated 24-07-2026, represents a critical opportunity to contribute to national infrastructure and security initiatives. Specific details regarding the tender process and requirements can be obtained from the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836867.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9610257.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCLOO_db7d6e6f-c8f5-47a8-9abc1784102005729_ebw-coycdr@bro.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Filter Cloth Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Filter Cloth Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category