| Tender Title | Supply of School Stationery and Learning Materials for Gajapati District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989952 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gajapati , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989952, is being issued by the School And Mass Education Department Odisha, specifically through Samagra Shiksha Gajapati, represented by the District Project Coordinator, located at 761200DPC SS Gajapati Infront of District Treasury Office, Paralakhemundi, Pin 761200. The tender is for the supply of essential school stationery items. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:23 PM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹140,000.0 is required. The comprehensive list of items to be procured includes Black Lead Pencils (V3) conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpeners (V3) (Q4), Erasers (V2) (Q4), Crayons (V3) (Q4), Pencil Boxes (V2) (Q4), Metric Scales (V2) conforming to IS 1480 (Q4), and White School Chalks (V2) conforming to IS 2694 (Q4). The total required quantity for these items is 116,670 units. This procurement is a critical initiative by the Department of School and Mass Education, Odisha, to support educational activities within the Gajapati district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Disha Learning Materials For Niepid, Secunderabad..read more
Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges: Embroidery Learning Kit Supply..read more
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category