Installation of RBI Bhubaneswar Workstations and Pedestal Units

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of RBI Bhubaneswar Workstations and Pedestal Units
Tender ID2026_RBI_289687_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/BBSR/ESTATE/S1140/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.87 L Tender LocationSecond Floor, Mob, Rbi, Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of RBI Bhubaneswar Workstations and Pedestal Units
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_289687_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/BBSR/ESTATE/S1140/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.87 L
  • Tender LocationSecond Floor, Mob, Rbi, Bhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,734
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Assembly And Installation Of Workstations And Pedestal Units At Second Floor, Main Office Premises, Reserve Bank Of India, Bhubaneswar

The Reserve Bank of India, Bhubaneswar, represented by the Regional Director, is inviting bids for the "Supply, Assembly and Installation of Workstations and Pedestal Units at Second Floor, Main Office Premises, Reserve Bank of India, Bhubaneswar." This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹34,86,664 and a required EMD of ₹69,734. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a document download end date of September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be concluded by September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Estate Department, 1st Floor, RBI, Bhubaneswar. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing proof of EMD and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the price bid (BOQ). The tender reference number is RBI/BBSR/ESTATE/S1140/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressRbi, Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Custom Executive R U Shape Office Desk Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Wall Mounting, Table And Pedestal Fans In Various Rooms At..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Bhubaneswar GST Office: Office Furniture, Electrical Work, and UPVC Wall Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Custom Executive R U Shape Office Desk Procurement for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Wall Mounting, Table And Pedestal Fans In Various Rooms...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Bhubaneswar GST Office: Office Furniture, Electrical Work, and UPVC Wall...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category