Custom Executive R U Shape Office Desk Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Executive R U Shape Office Desk Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Executive R U Shape Office Desk Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832869, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organization is seeking to procure one unit of a customized executive office desk. This desk is specified as an "EXECUTIVE OFFICE R U SHAPE WITH RU AND PEDESTAL UNIT" with precise dimensions of 2400mm (length) x 1900mm (width) x 760mm (height). The bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 6:30 PM and concludes on September 24th, 2026, at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_doct_table_2026-07-24-17-35-48_349ae72add9fac8195803b14a934368c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659106.pdf
  • Document
    Scancanon7_4ba8f5dd-7636-4998-aebf1786096644880_ROBINPAWAR860.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Govt Women Polytechnic College Indore Furniture Supply Project..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Executive Conference Table with Integrated AV Cable Management for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor U-Shape Sofa Seating with Integrated Table Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dual Desk For Near By Ps Ups Government Schools..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Govt Women Polytechnic College Indore Furniture Supply Project...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Executive Conference Table with Integrated AV Cable Management for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor U-Shape Sofa Seating with Integrated Table Supply for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dual Desk For Near By Ps Ups Government...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category