| Tender Title | Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for OPGC Banharpali Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996868 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of Sulphuric acid, specifically for a bulk supply requirement designated as FACTL (Q3). Issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) under the Energy Department of Odisha, and associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996868, this procurement is vital for operations at the OPGC Banharpali office. The tender is open for applications from the 4th of September 2026, at 12:54 PM, with a strict closing date of the 14th of September 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000 is required to participate. The total quantity sought is 100 units of Sulphuric acid, intended for bulk supply. This is a significant contract within the state of Odisha, offering a stable demand for a critical industrial chemical.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266..read more
Sulphuric Acid Supply for Indian Railways Operational Needs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category