Talcher Thermal Power Station: Supply of Two 2400KW 11KV Mill Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Talcher Thermal Power Station: Supply of Two 2400KW 11KV Mill Motors
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111137_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331648
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTalcher Thermal Power Station: Supply of Two 2400KW 11KV Mill Motors
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111137_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331648
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 2 Nos 2400kw/11kv Mill Motor For Talcher Super Thermalpower Station Stage-1.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of two 2400KW/11KV Mill motors required for their Talcher Super Thermal Power Station Stage-1. This is a limited tender for Goods, with the contract form being Supply. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 01:10 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender involves three covers: EMD payment details, Technical Bid and MSME details, and the Price Bid. The specified period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided tender reference number: NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331648. The tender inviting authority is AGM (CnM) at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava&#x0d Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on Scrubber..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of Ntpc..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps....read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category