Supply of Air Circuit Breakers and Retrofit Kits for NALCO Mines Division

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Air Circuit Breakers and Retrofit Kits for NALCO Mines Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7502118Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Air Circuit Breakers and Retrofit Kits for NALCO Mines Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7502118
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, through its Mines Division in Damanjodi, Koraput (PIN 763008), invites bids for the supply of critical electrical components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7502118, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines and is scheduled to commence on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of ten units and specifically includes the supply of 3P 1250AMP EDO Air Circuit Breakers, along with associated retrofit kits for both 3P 1250AMP 415V Siemens ACB and 3P 1000AMP 415V LT ACB. Additionally, the tender requires the provision of 3P 3200AMP EDO Air Circuit Breakers and their corresponding retrofit kits for 3P 3200AMP 415V LT ACB. This essential procurement will support NALCO's operational continuity and efficiency within its materials department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    custom_bidtechnical_specification__2026-05-05-09-47-41_9c7182ea8b6703c9b50abfb0c8bdba25.pdf
  • Document
    custom_bidtechnical_specification__2026-05-05-09-48-42_29a5a8f534c1a8a8b9d4e8db8a4ce37b.pdf
  • Document
    custom_bidtechnical_specification__2026-05-05-09-49-57_2fdd8ed3327c5950972993d0de815b77.pdf
  • Document
    custom_bidtechnical_specification__2026-05-05-09-46-38_e2bc440314606019bd896cb633249f4f.pdf
  • Document
    custom_bidtechnical_specification__2026-05-05-09-44-48_8663a0a4fe827345aa2cff313d46df00.pdf
  • Document
    IP_715b30b0-40fb-4215-8a791777955874679_00875.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9287505.pdf
  • Document
    9846163

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 72.5kv Circuit..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 72.5kv...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category