Supply and Commissioning of 72.5kV Circuit Breakers for Fatehpur and Bhadla Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Commissioning of 72.5kV Circuit Breakers for Fatehpur and Bhadla Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64300_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/TBG/RPPTL/3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Commissioning of 72.5kV Circuit Breakers for Fatehpur and Bhadla Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64300_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/TBG/RPPTL/3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Enquiry For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 72.5kv Circuit Breakers For Rpptl (aesl) Fatehpur And Bhadla Projects

This tender seeks proposals for the supply and supervision of Electromechanical Testing and Commissioning (ETC) of 72.5kV Circuit Breakers. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is the issuing organization. The work is specifically for the RPPTL (AESL) Fatehpur and Bhadla Projects, with the bid opening scheduled to take place in NOIDA. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download and submission between August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission deadline is also September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening on the same day at 04:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 308 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed specifications and any specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressAs Per Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Breakers For Lt Feeders Atntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit Breakers..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Design, Erection, Retrofitting And Commissioning Of 400 Kv Circuit Breakers..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Breakers For Lt Feeders Atntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Design, Erection, Retrofitting And Commissioning Of 400 Kv Circuit...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category