| Tender Title | Procurement of 230-Volt Bearing Induction Heaters for NALCO Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, through its Angul office, for the procurement of critical industrial equipment. Under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990693, seeks to acquire two units of a 230-volt Bearing Induction Heater, specifically cataloged under item category 99908007480 11000075568. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 10:21 AM, and interested suppliers are advised to submit their proposals no later than September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 3, 2026, is a vital step for the Materials department to enhance its operational capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Extra Large Bearing Induction Heater for Cochin Shipyard..read more
Supply Of Bearing Induction Heater..read more
Procurement of Bearing Induction Heater (Q3) for Ministry of Defence..read more
Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras..read more
Pr For Procurement Of Tg Bearing 6 And Tg Bearing 8-9..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category