Disposal of 300 MT Polymer Scrap from IndianOil Paradip PP Unit

Goods
Scraps
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Disposal of 300 MT Polymer Scrap from IndianOil Paradip PP Unit
Tender ID2026_BD_191230_1Tender Reference NumberBD/MAT/26-27/126
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationParadip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDisposal of 300 MT Polymer Scrap from IndianOil Paradip PP Unit
  • Tender ID2026_BD_191230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBD/MAT/26-27/126
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationParadip,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Disposal Of 300 Mt Polymer Scrap From Pdpmc /pp Unit Paradip

This tender invites sealed bids for the disposal of 300 MT of Polymer Scrap from the PDPMC / PP Unit in Paradip. IndianOil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its GM M and C Department, is seeking participation in this open tender process. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BD/MAT/26-27/126 and Tender ID 2026_BD_191230_1, is categorized under "Goods" with a specific focus on the disposal of miscellaneous goods. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required for participation. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM in Delhi. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender document, consisting of two covers, necessitates the submission of an EMD document in the first cover, along with other pre-qualification and technical documents including annual balance sheets for the last three years, commercial annexures, and declarations regarding turnover and material inspection. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The Form of Contract is specified as "Tender cum Auction," and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including comprehensive work descriptions and required documentation, are available in the tender notice and associated documents provided by the inviting authority, whose address is GM M and C, IndianOil Corporation Limited, 10th Floor, Block-2, NBCC Commercial Complex, Opposite AIIMS, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm M And C
AddressGm M And C Indian Oil Corporation Limited (business Development, M And C Department) 10th Floor, Block-2, Nbcc Commercial Complex, Opposite Aiims, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Garbage Disposal Unit Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Survey Service To Determine Valuation Of All Accumulated Scrap Incl 160..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits From..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Garbage Disposal Unit Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Survey Service To Determine Valuation Of All Accumulated Scrap Incl...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category