Indian Navy Garbage Disposal Unit Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Garbage Disposal Unit Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7692270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Garbage Disposal Unit Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7692270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7692270, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a GARBAGE DISPOSAL UNIT, a critical requirement for operations located in Uttara Kannada. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 21-06-2026, represents a direct requirement from a key national defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-06-20-18-52-54_df309f80ad9e55edb4e9ed23cf13cd80.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841961.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9499419.pdf
  • Document
    techspecs_a665978d-04e0-4254-92621781963942112_Alogovikrant.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Tractor Hiring for Garbage Disposal and Sanitary Conservancy Services in Nalconagar..read more

Angul , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Collection, Segregation, and Dry Waste Disposal..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Tractor Hiring for Garbage Disposal and Sanitary Conservancy Services in...read more

Angul , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Collection, Segregation, and Dry Waste Disposal...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category