| Tender Title | Bhubaneswar Traffic Warden Services for Enhanced Urban Mobility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 08:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 08:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a critical service requirement for the Housing and Urban Development Department, Government of Odisha, specifically for the Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation (BMC). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995380, dated 03-09-2026, the BMC is seeking to procure "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Traffic Management Traffic Wardens High School" commencing on 03-09-2026 at 8:17 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement is situated in Bhubaneswar, Odisha (PIN-751014) at the office located on Vivekananda Marg, Near Kalpana Square. The primary objective of this tender is to secure qualified and experienced traffic wardens to effectively manage traffic flow and ensure public safety within the jurisdiction of the Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation. This service is essential for maintaining order and facilitating smooth movement of vehicles and pedestrians, contributing to the overall urban development goals of the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Administrative Manager-Warden and Caretaker Staffing Services for Social Welfare Facilities..read more
NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more
Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category