| Tender Title | Food Grain Storage and Warehousing Services in Kantabanjhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922088 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) Regional Office, Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, pertains to the provision of Warehousing Services on a monthly basis, per metric ton, for dry normal warehouse facilities. The required services encompass grain storage, preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with all necessary hardware to be provided by the service provider. The scope of operations is for facilities located anywhere in and around Kantabanjhi. Interested parties are advised that the bid is open from August 15, 2026, 11:54 AM, and closes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹300,000.00. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7922088, and the official communication and submission address is Food Corporation of India, Regional Office, Khadya Bhawan, Vani Vihar, Satsang Vihar, Bhubaneswar – 751007.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Boudh Food Grain Warehousing Services: Dry Storage & Infrastructure Supply..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category