Procurement of One Executive Table (V4) for East Coast Railway

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of One Executive Table (V4) for East Coast Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of One Executive Table (V4) for East Coast Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926301, is issued by the Office of the Principal Chief Signal & Telecom Engineer, East Coast Railway, a division of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways. The bid is specifically for the procurement of one (1) Executive Table (V4) (Q2). This is a "PAC Only" tender, indicating a specific procurement category or potentially a proprietary acquisition. The bid window opens on 27-08-2026 at 6:10 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Office of the Principal Chief Signal & Telecom Engineer, located at Rail Sadan, North Block, Bhubaneswar-751017, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. The Office of Pcmm is also mentioned in relation to this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Executive Tables for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Executive Table Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ten Executive Tables for Balmer Lawrie..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 18 Executive Tables for ISRO Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Executive Tables for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Executive Table Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ten Executive Tables for Balmer Lawrie...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 18 Executive Tables for ISRO Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category