Procurement of 18 Executive Tables for ISRO Space Applications Centre

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 18 Executive Tables for ISRO Space Applications Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 18 Executive Tables for ISRO Space Applications Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859484, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically from its Department of Space, for the procurement of Executive Tables (V4) (Q2). The Space Applications Centre, located at Ambawadi, is the designated office for this requirement. A total of eighteen (18) units of these executive tables are sought. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:12 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement within the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9689509.pdf
  • Document
    Table_8397087e-04b5-4e9e-a51a1785929307662_divyanair.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To All Types Of Tables Table Office Officer Steel Table..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Customised Table Procurement for ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Executive and Modular Meeting Tables for ASI Science Branch..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To All Types Of Tables Table Office Officer Steel...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Customised Table Procurement for ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Executive and Modular Meeting Tables for ASI Science...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category