Bhubaneswar Security Manpower Services for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Areas

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhubaneswar Security Manpower Services for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhubaneswar Security Manpower Services for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0) from the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), CIPET CSTS Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919687, was dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for applications from August 28, 2026, at 4:07 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The required services encompass the provision of Unarmed Security Guards and Security Supervisors for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings within the organization's premises located at 751010S-379 Sector-A Zone-B Mancheswar Industrial Estate, Bhubaneswar-751010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and Public..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for ALIMCO Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices, Commercial,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Personnel for CAG New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for ALIMCO Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Personnel for CAG New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category